Cudy 4 Port Gigabit Industrial Unmanaged PoE Switch

R1,948.70

Out of stock

Free countrywide shipping on all orders over R700

  • 30 days easy returns
  • Order yours before 12.00pm for same day dispatch
  • Manufacture Warranty
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

The Cudy IG1004S2P Gigabit 4 port Industrial PoE Switch is a hardened 6-port Industrial Ethernet Switch that provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in a harsh industrial environment. It also provides 4-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45 PoE +2-port 1000Base-Fx delivered in an IP40 rugged, strong case with a redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with a wide temperature range from -40℃ to 85℃.

The IG1004S2P series provides flexibility to all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance. It is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting to have efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 48V DC to 57V DC power supply inputs for high-availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs

FEATURES:

  • 4-port 10/100/1000Base-Tx RJ-45 with auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/ MDI-X function, supplying 30W PoE, compatible with 802.3AT/AF
  • 2-port 1000Base-Fx interface SC/FC/ST/SFP
  • Multi-Mode up to 2km
  • Single-Mode up to 20km/40km/60km/80km
  • 48V to 57V DC, redundant power input
  • -40℃ to 85℃ operating temperature
  • IP40 aluminium housing
  • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
  • Supports 6KV DC EFT protection for power line
  • Free Fall, Shock and Vibration Stability
  • DIN-rail design

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX Port: 4-Port RJ-45 auto-MDI / MDI-X
  • PoE Specification:
    • PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
    • PoE ports:1-4 port support PoE
    • Power Output:
      • Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
      • Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    • PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
    • Output Voltage: DC48V
    • Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
    • Power Type: End-span (Mid-span optional)
  • 1000Base-FX Port:
    • IG1004S2P-SC2: 2 SC interface
    • IG1004S2P-SC20: 2 SC Interface
    • IG1004S2P-SFP: 2 SFP Slot
  • Fiber Port Type:
    • IG1004S2P-SC2: SC / multi-mode ,up to distance 2km
    • IG1004S2P-SC20: SC / single-mode ,up to distance 20km
    • IG1004S2P-SFP: Vary on module
  • Optical Frequency:
    • IG1004S2P-SC2: 1310nm
    • IG1004S2P-SC20: 1310nm
    • IG1004S2P-SFP: Vary on module
  • Performance Specification:
    • Bandwidth: 20Gbps
    • Packet Buffer Memory:2Mbit
    • Packet Forwarding Rate:15Mpps
    • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Installation: DIN rail
  • Maximum Frame Size: 9000bytes packet size
  • Flow Control: Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
  • Enclosure: IP40 aluminum housing
  • LED Indicator:
    • Power: Red
    • Fiber: Link 2 (Green)
    • Ethernet: Yellow
  • Power Input: 48 to 57V DC redundant power
  • Power Consumption: < 3 watts
  • Surge protection: ±4KV
  • Network Protocols:
    • IEEE802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE802.3i 10Base-T
    • IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX
    • IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
    • IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
    • IEEE802.3x
  • Network cables:
    • 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP (≤100 meter)
    • 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP (≤10meter)
    • 1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP (≤100 meter)
  • Industry Standard:
    • FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
    • IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±12kV (air)
    • IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80~1000MHz)
    • IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
    • IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
    • IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
    • IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
  • MTBF: >300,000hours
  • Working Environment:
    • Working temperature: -40~85℃
    • Storage temperature: -40~85℃
    • Relative Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)
  • Product Dimensions: 14.3 x 10.3 x 4.4 cm
  • Product Weight: 360g

WHAT’S IN THE BOX:

  • Cudy IG1004S2P Gigabit 4 port Industrial PoE Switch – Black x1